Lincoln County Towns – Click to open the town web page

ALNA OfficeName Contact
ChairJudith Fossel EMAIL
(207)586-6121
Vice ChairVacant
SecretaryVacant
TreasurerVacant
Finance ChairVacant
County Committee Delegate
BOOTHBAY Office Name Contact
ChairDawn GilbertEMAIL
(207)633-4500
Vice ChairVacant
SecretaryVacant
TreasurerVacant
Finance ChairVacant
County Committee Delegate
BOOTHBAY
HARBOR
Office Name Contact
ChairWilliam Coll
Vice ChairJohn O’Connell
SecretaryVacant
TreasurerVacant
Finance ChairVacant
County Committee Delegate
BREMEN Office Name Contact
ChairSandra JohnsEMAIL
(207)527-5967
Vice ChairVacant
SecretaryVacant
TreasurerVacant
Finance ChairVacant
County Committee Delegate
BRISTOL Office Name Contact
ChairPatrick MoranEMAIL
Phone
Vice ChairXavier Cervera
SecretaryKen FredericEMAIL
TreasurerVacant
Finance ChairVacant
County Committee Betty Ann Frederic
Jean Smith
Don Smith
DAMARISCOTTA Office Name Contact
ChairElizabeth
Printy
EMAIL
(207)563-7082
Vice ChairDavid Printy
SecretaryRobin Mayer
TreasurerVacant
Finance ChairDick Mayer
County CommitteeDelegate
DRESDEN Office Name Contact
ChairJay CummingsEMAIL
207-449-0637
Vice ChairBen Pierce
SecretaryAnn Pierce
TreasurerVacant
Finance Chair
County CommitteeDelegate
EDGECOMB Office Name Contact
ChairStuart Smith EMAIL
207-370-7058
Vice ChairVacant
SecretaryVacant
TreasurerVacant
Finance ChairStephanie Drupal
County Committee Delegate
FRIENDSHIP Office Name Contact
ChairVacant
Vice ChairVacant
SecretaryVacant
TreasurerVacant
Finance ChairVacant
County CommitteeDelegate
JEFFERSON Office Name Contact
ChairJoshua Sevon EMAIL
207 485-2155
Vice ChairVacant
SecretaryCourtney Alexander
Treasurer Courtney Alexander
Finance ChairVacant
County Committee Courtney Alexander
NEWCASTLE Office Name Contact
ChairNorm Hunt EMAIL
207-563-5918
Vice ChairMike Padgett
SecretaryJoan Owen
TreasurerMargaret Padgett
Finance ChairMargaret Padgett
County Committee Delegate
NOBLEBORO Office Name Contact
ChairHenry Simmons EMAIL
207-563-6028
Vice ChairCletus baltes
SecretaryEden Spear
TreasurerPeter Lawrence
Finance ChairCarolyn baltes
County Committee Delegate
SOMERVILLE Office Name Contact
ChairVacant
Vice ChairVacant
SecretaryVacant
TreasurerVacant
Finance ChairVacant
County Committee Delegate
SOUTH BRISTOL Office Name Contact
ChairKen Maguire
Vice ChairJohn Harris
SecretaryVacant
TreasurerKen Maguire
Finance ChairJim Mueller
County Committee Delegate
SOUTHPORT Office Name Contact
ChairVacant
Vice ChairVacant
SecretaryVacant
TreasurerVacant
Finance ChairVacant
County Committee Delegate
WALDOBORO Office Name Contact
ChairCarolyn Harris EMAIL
207-832-6655
Vice ChairJeanette Wheeler
SecretaryCarol MacDonald
TreasurerShirley McLaren
Finance ChairCarolyn Harris
County Committee Delegate
WESTPORT ISLAND Office Name Contact
ChairVacant
Vice ChairVacant
SecretaryVacant
TreasurerVacant
Finance ChairVacant
County Committee Delegate
WHITEFIELD Office Name Contact
ChairVacant
Vice ChairVacant
SecretaryVacant
TreasurerVacant
Finance ChairVacant
County Committee Delegate
WINDSOR Office Name Contact
ChairVacant
Vice ChairVacant
SecretaryVacant
TreasurerVacant
Finance ChairVacant
County Committee Delegate
WISCASSET Office Name Contact
Chair Joe Grant EMAIL
207-607-3960
Vice Chair Brett Jones
SecretaryHeidi Grover
Treasurer Linda
Winderberg
Finance Chair Robert Bickford
County Committee Delegate